Prof. Jatinder Singh - Principal

Post Graduate English Department

1. *Mr. Sukhwinder Singh, M.A. (English), M.A.(Political Science)

2. *Mr. Natasha Kalra, M.A.,M.Phil.

3. *Ms. Aagyapal Kaur, M.A. UGC-NET

4. *Ms. Navjot Kaur, M.A. NET

5 to 9 Vacant**

Post Graduate Punjabi Department

1. Dr. Sukhjinder kaur, MA Punjabi,MA Pol.Sc, Mphil,P.hd

2. Ms. Updeshdeep Kaur, MA, (Hons.) , M.Phil(NET)

3. Dr. Jatinder Kumar, MA(Punjabi and M.A Anth. Ling. & Punjabi Language)(NET), Ph.D, UGC-NET

4. *Dr. Narinder Kaur, M.A, M.Phil., Ph.D

5. *Ms. Harsimrat Kaur, M.A, B.Ed, B.Lib., UGC-NET

6. *Ms. Rajinder Kaur, M.A(Hons.), M.Ed., UGC-NET

7. *Ms. Baljinder Kaur, M.A,M.Ed., UGC-NET

8. *Ms. Hardeep Kaur, M.A,B.Ed., UGC-NET

9. *Ms. Taranjot Kaur, M.A, M.Phil.,UGC-NET

10 to 12 Vacant**

Post Graduate Political Science Department

1. Dr. Kulbir Kaur, MA, M Phil, Phd

2. *Dr. Harpreet Kaur, MA, M.Phil.,PGDCA,Ph.D., UGC-NET

3. *Ms. Neeru Chopra, MA.,M.Phil.

4. *Ms. Arti, M.A.

5. *Ms. Reena Rani, MA(Pol.Sci.),M.A.(Pub.Admn.), M.Phil.

6. Vacant**

Economics Department

1.*Ms. Ritu Sachdeva, M.A.

2.Vacant**

Geography Department

1. Ms. Shaminder Kaur, M.A., M.Phil.

2. *Mr. Randeep Singh, M.Sc., M.Phil.

3. *Ms. Dimple, M.A., M.Tech.(GIM)., B.Ed., UGC-NET

4. Vacant

Hindi Department

1. Ms. Meena Kumari MA., M.phil

2. Dr. Kanchan, M.A., Ph.D, UGC-NET

History Department

1. Mr. Manjinder Singh

2. *Mr. Chandergupt (M.phil, ugc net , b.ed)

Home Science Department

1. Ms. Arvinder Kaur, M.Sc, B.Ed, P.G.D in Nutr. & Diet, UGC-NET

2. *Ms. Navneet kaur Msc Bed UGC-NET

Mathematics Department

1. Dr. Dalvinder Singh, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D.

2. *Ms. Kirti Bhagirath, M.Sc., B.Ed., UGC-NET

3. *Mr. Jagjit Singh, M.Sc., UGC-NET

Music Department Inst.

1. *Mr. Gurpreet Singh, MA, UGC-NET

Music Department Vocal.

1. Dr. Harjas Kaur, MA(Vocal), P.hD

Philosphy Department

1. *Dr. Anu Sharma, M.A., Ph.D

Physical Education Department

1. Mr. Harjit Singh (B P Ed , M P Ed ,UCG-NET P G Diploma in Yoga)

2. Ms. Harmandeep Kaur ,MPed Mphil NET

Public Administration Department

1. Dr. Nirmal Singh, MA, M.phil, Ph.D,UGC-NET

2. *Ms. Ravneet Kaur, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Sanskrit Department

1. Vacant

Commerce Department

1. *Ms.Kuldeep Kaur,M.Com, M.Phil., B.Ed., UGC-NET

2. *Ms.Loveleen Verma,M.Com, UGC-NET

Botany Department

.

1. Ms. Shikha Chaudhary ,M.Sc NET

2. *Ms. Pooja Verma, M.Sc.(Botany)

Chemistry Department

1. Mr. Ajay Kumar ,M. Sc( Hons. School, Chemistry), MPhil ( Chemistry} D. Pharmacy

2. *Ms. Rajveer Kaur, M.Sc, B.Ed.

3. *Ms. Gurpreet Kaur, M.Sc, B.Ed.

4. *Ms. Karuna, M.Sc, B.Ed., CSIR-NET

5. *Ms. Bushra Khanam, M.Sc.

Physics Department

1. Mr. Deepender Singh M.Sc

2. *Ms. Kulwinder Kaur, M.Sc., CSIR-NET, JRF, GATE

3. Vacant

Zoology Department

1. *Mr. Surinder Singh, M.Sc., CSIR-NET
2. Vacant**

Computer Department

1. Vacant**

HEIS

  1. Ms. Manpreet Kaur MCA

  2. Ms. Sonia Sharma MCA

  3. Ms. Jupinder Kaur MCA, M Tech (Com)

  4. Ms. Mandip Kaur MCA

  5. Ms. Navjot Kaur MCA

  6. Mr. Manpreet Singh MCA

  7. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur M.A, M Phil (Pbi), UGC (NET)

  8. Mr. Neeraj Verma M.A (English), B.Ed PGCTEA, (P-Step)

*Guest Faculty